top of page

COP Secondary School Singapore 2022

Updated: Nov 23, 2022


Things to take note of from the following list:

  1. To read the list: School name (course): indicative PSLE Score Range 2022 (COP in 2021)

  2. To find the specific school name: Use the search function from the browser (Ctrl+F).

  3. HCL Grade: (D) = Distinction, (M) = Merit, (P) = Pass; The HCL grades of the first and last student admitted into SAP schools are reflected in parenthesis. If the first or last student did not take or pass HCL, no HCL grades will be shown.

  4. *The last posted student had a PSLE score better than 30. However, as the school still had vacancies after the S1 posting, its cut-off point is reflected as 30 as it could have admitted an S1-eligible student with a PSLE score of 30.

  5. All data are compiled from MOE Official Website. It works as a reference and not an exhaustive list. The list will continuously be reviewed and updated.

Non-affiliated Schools


Express (IP/O Level)

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 6 (4 – 6))

Raffles Institution (IP): 4 – 6 (4 – 6))

Nanyang Girls’ High School (IP): 4(D) – 7(D) (4(D) – 7(M))

Hwa Chong Institution (IP): 4(D) – 7(M) (4(D) – 7(M))

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (IP): 4(D) – 7(P) (4(D) – 7(M))

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

National Junior College (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

Dunman High School (IP): 4(D) - 8(D) (4(D) - 8(D))

Catholic High School (IP): 6(M) – 8(M) (6(M) – 9(M))

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (IP): 4 – 8 (4 – 8)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (O Level): 4 – 8 (6 – 8)

Victoria School (IP): 4 – 8 (5 – 8)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 8)

St. Joseph’s Institution (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 8)

Temasek Junior College (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 9)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (O Level): 5 – 8 (6 – 9)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (O Level): 7 – 8 (5 – 9)

River Valley High School (IP): 4(D) – 9(M) (4(M) – 9(D))

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (O Level): 4(M) – 9(M) (5(D) – 8(M))

Catholic High School (O Level): 5(M) – 9(M) (5(M) – 8(M)

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (O Level): 5 – 9 (4 – 9)

Victoria School (O Level): 6 – 9 (6 – 9)

Anderson Secondary School (E): 5 – 10 (4 – 10)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (E): 6 – 10 (8 – 11)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (E): 6 – 10 (7 – 10)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (E): 7 – 10 (6 – 10)

St. Joseph’s Institution (O Level): 7 – 10 (5 – 10)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (E): 8 – 10 (6 – 11)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (E): 4 – 11 (6 – 11)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (E): 5 – 11 (6 – 11)

Crescent Girls’ School (E): 5 – 11 (6 – 11)

Nan Hua High School (E): 5 – 11 (6(M) - 11(D))

Chung Cheng High School (Main): 6(M) - 11(M) (6(M) - 11(M))

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (E): 6 – 11 (4 – 11)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (E): 8 – 11 (8 – 11)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (E): 8 – 11 (9 – 11 )

Anglican High School (E): 4(D) – 12(P) (5(D) – 12(P))

Nan Chiau High School (E): 5(D) - 12(D) (4(M) - 11(M))

Ngee Ann Secondary School (E): 6 – 12 (5 – 12)

Maris Stella High School (E): 7(M) – 12 (7(M) – 12)

Commonwealth Secondary School (E): 8 – 12 (8 – 12)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (E): 10 – 12 (8 – 13)

Yishun Town Secondary School (E): 6 – 13 (6 – 13)

Fuhua Secondary School (E): 7 – 13 (6 – 13)

Temasek Secondary School (E): 7 – 13 (7 – 13)

Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (E): 8 – 13 (5 – 13)

Zhonghua Secondary School (E): 8 – 13 (9 – 13)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (E): 10 – 13 (11 – 13)

Presbyterian High School (E): 10 – 13 (8 – 13)

St. Patrick’s School (E): 10 – 13 (10 – 14)

Tanjong Katong Secondary School (E): 5 – 14 (9 – 14)

Xinmin Secondary School (E): 5 – 14 (8 – 14)

Riverside Secondary School (E): 6 – 14 (6 – 14)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (E): 7 – 14 (9 – 13)

Clementi Town Secondary School (E): 7 – 14 (8 – 14)

Edgefield Secondary School (E): 7 – 14 (7 – 14) Dunman Secondary School (E): 9 – 14 (9 – 14)

Kranji Secondary School (E): 10 – 14 (10 – 14)

Jurong Secondary School (E): 6 – 15 (8 – 16)

Evergreen Secondary School (E): 9 – 15 (9 – 15)

Gan Eng Seng School (E): 10 – 15 (7 – 15)

Holy Innocents’ High School (E): 10 – 15 (10 – 15)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (E): 12 – 15 (12 – 15)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (E): 6 – 16 (11 – 16)

Hua Yi Secondary School (E): 9 – 16 (10 – 16)

Hai Sing Catholic School (E): 10 – 16 (10 – 16)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (11 – 16)

Bowen Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (11 – 16)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (E): 12 – 16 (11 – 15)

Yusof Ishak Secondary School (E): 8 – 17

West Spring Secondary School (E): 9 – 17 (10 – 17)

Mayflower Secondary School (E): 11 – 17 (12 – 17)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (E): 11 – 17 (10 – 17)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (E): 12 – 17 (10 – 17)

Queensway Secondary School (E): 13 – 17 (11 – 17)

Deyi Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (13 – 17)

Greendale Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (8 – 18)

Jurong West Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (10 – 18)

Christ Church Secondary School (E): 10 – 18 (12 – 19)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (10 – 19)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (9 – 17)

Beatty Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (12 – 18)

North Vista Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (12 – 18)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (11 – 18)

Unity Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (13 – 18)

Bedok View Secondary School (E): 14 – 18 (13 – 18)

Compassvale Secondary School (E): 7 – 19 (11 – 18)

Peirce Secondary School (E): 10 – 19 (12 – 19)

Bukit View Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (14 – 19)

Hillgrove Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (14 – 19)

Orchid Park Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (12 – 19)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (8 – 19)

Naval Base Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (11 – 20)

Punggol Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (15 – 20)

Zhenghua Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (12 – 20 )

Yishun Secondary School (E): 12 – 20 (11 – 20)

Seng Kang Secondary School (E): 13 – 20 (13 – 19)

Bedok South Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (14 – 19)

Tampines Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (13 – 19)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (14 – 19)

Bedok Green Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Meridian Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (15 – 19)

New Town Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Woodgrove Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Hougang Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (15 – 20)

Jurongville Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (16 – 20)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School (E): 12 – 21

Admiralty Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (15 – 20)

Montfort Secondary School (E): 14 – 21 (15 – 20)

Serangoon Secondary School (E): 16 – 21 (16 – 21)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (E): 5 – 22 (9 – 22)

Damai Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (15 – 22)

Peicai Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (8 – 22)

Greenridge Secondary School (E): 8 – 22

Juying Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (12 – 21)

Whitley Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (7 – 22)

Loyang View Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (13 – 22)

Bartley Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (13 – 22)

Yuying Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (8 – 22)

Bendemeer Secondary School (E): 11 – 22 (8 – 22)

Boon Lay Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (8 – 22)

Broadrick Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (7 – 22)

Outram Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (4 – 22)

Sembawang Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (9 – 22)

Canberra Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (11 – 22)

East Spring Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (12 – 22)

Manjusri Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (15 – 21)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (8 – 22)

Woodlands Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (9 – 22)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (16 – 21)

Assumption English School (E): 14 – 22 (10 – 22)

Dunearn Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (9 – 22)

Junyuan Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (17 – 22)

Marsiling Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (9 – 22)

Regent Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (15 – 21)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (13 – 22)

Northbrooks Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (12 – 22)

Springfield Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (10 – 22)

Yuhua Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (14 – 22)

Guangyang Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (16 – 21)

Queenstown Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (16 – 22 )

Westwood Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (11 – 22)

Northland Secondary School (E): 17 – 22 (8 – 22)


Normal Academic

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NA): 21 (21)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NA): 21 (21)

Anderson Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 24)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Yishun Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

Temasek Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

St. Patrick’s School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

Yusof Ishak Secondary School (E): 21 – 22

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Commonwealth Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Fuhua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Zhonghua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Presbyterian High School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Xinmin Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Riverside Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Clementi Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Edgefield Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 22)

Dunman Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Kranji Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Jurong Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Evergreen Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Gan Eng Seng School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Hua Yi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Bowen Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Greendale Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Jurong West Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Orchid Park Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Hai Sing Catholic School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

West Spring Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 23)

Mayflower Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 23)

Christ Church Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 25)

North Vista Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Compassvale Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Bukit View Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 25)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 25)

Naval Base Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Punggol Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Zhenghua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Yishun Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Seng Kang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Tampines Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 25)

Bedok Green Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Meridian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Woodgrove Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 23)

Hougang Seconary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 25)

Admiralty Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (21-24)

Queensway Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Deyi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Beatty Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Unity Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Bedok View Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Hillgrove Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Bedok South Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

New Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Jurongville Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary (NA): 21 – 25

Montfort Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Bartley Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Bendemeer Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Canberra Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

Manjusri Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (23 – 25)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Woodlands Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (23 – 25)

Dunearn Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Junyuan Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Marsiling Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Regent Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Northbrooks Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Guangyang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Northland Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (23 – 25)

Serangoon Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (23 – 25)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Damai Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Juying Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Yuying Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Boon Lay Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Broadrick Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Sembawang Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

East Spring Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (23 – 25)

Queenstown Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Westwood Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Peirce Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

Peicai Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

Greenridge Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25

Whitley Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (21 – 25)

Loyang View Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

Outram Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

Assumption English School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

Springfield Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (21 – 25)

Yuhua Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (21 – 25)


Normal Technical

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

Temasek Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 27)

Yusof Ishak Secondary School: 25 – 26

Pei Hwa Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NT): 25 – 26 (25 – 26)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 26)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 26)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 28)

Anderson Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Yishun Town Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Fuhua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Xinmin Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Riverside Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Edgefield Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Dunman Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Kranji Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Evergreen Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Gan Eng Seng School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 26)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 28)

Hua Yi Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 29)

Bowen Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Greendale Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Jurong West Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 28)

North Vista Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 28)

Compassvale Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Punggol Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Zhenghua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Seng Kang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 27)

Hougang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (26 – 27)

Northbrooks Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (25 – 28)

Zhonghua Secondary School (NT): 26 – 27 (25 – 27)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 30)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

Commonwealth Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Presbyterian High School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

Clementi Town Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Jurong Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Orchid Park Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Hai Sing Catholic School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

West Spring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 26)

Mayflower Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 30)

Bukit View Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (26 – 30)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Naval Base Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Yishun Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Bedok Green Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 26)

Meridian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

Woodgrove Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

Admiralty Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Deyi Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Beatty Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 27)

Unity Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Hillgrove Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Bedok South Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Jurongville Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 30)

Chua Chu Kang (NT): 25 – 28

Bendemeer Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Serangoon Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Yuying Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (26 – 28)

East Spring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Queenstown Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Greenridge Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28

Springfield Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Yuhua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 30)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

St. Patrick’s School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 27)

Montfort Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Tampines Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Junyuan Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

Northland Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 29)

Queensway Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 27)

Bartley Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 28)

Dunearn Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 30)

Broadrick Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 30)

Westwood Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (25 – 28)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (25 – 28)

Boon Lay Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (25 – 30)

Peicai Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (26 – 29)

Loyang View Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (26 – 28)

Assumption English School (NT): 26 – 29 (25 – 29)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 27)

Manjusri Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (26 – 28)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 27)

Christ Church Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

Canberra Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 29)

Woodlands Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

Regent Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30

Guangyang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (26 – 29)

Juying Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

Sembawang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30 (25 – 28)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 30 (25 – 30)

Marsiling Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30 (25 – 30)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30

Damai Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

Peirce Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30 (26 – 29)

Whitley Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30 (26 – 29)

Outram Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30 (26 – 30)


Affiliated Schools


Express (IP/O Level)

Nanyang Girls’ High School (IP): 4(D) – 8(M) (4(D) – 8(M))

Catholic High School (O Level): 7 – 12 (6(M) – 12)

St. Joseph’s Institution (O Level): 8 – 12 (8 – 12)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (O Level): 7 – 13 (7 – 13)

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (O Level): 6 – 14 (5(D) – 14)

Maris Stella High School (E): 4 – 16 (8 – 16)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (12 – 16)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (O Level): 5 – 17 (8 – 17)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (O Level): 7 – 17 (7 – 17 )

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (E): 7 – 20 (8 – 20)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (E): 5 – 20 (7 – 20)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (E): 6 – 20 (9 – 20)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (E): 8 – 20 (8 – 20)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (E): 8 – 20 (8 – 20)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (E): 8 – 20 (8 – 20)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (E): 13 – 20 (11 – 20)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (E): 12 – 20 (11 – 20)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (E): 13 – 21 (13 – 21)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (E): 11 – 22 (7 – 22)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (7 – 22)

St. Patrick’s School (E): 13 – 22 (12 – 20)

Holy Innocents’ High School (E): 13 – 22 (11 – 22)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (13 – 22)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (10 – 22)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (13 – 22)

Montfort Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (13 – 21)

Manjusri Secondary School (E): 18 – 22 (13 – 22)


Normal Academic

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NA): 21 – 24 (18 – 22 )

St. Patrick’s School (NA): 21 – 24 (21 – 24 )

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 24)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (22 – 25)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (21 – 25)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (21 – 25)

Montfort Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (22 – 25)

Manjusri Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (23 – 25)


Normal Technical

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 27 (25 – 28)

St. Patrick’s School (NT): 25 – 28 (26 – 28)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NT): 25 – 28 (26 – 28)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 29)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (25 – 28)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 29)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 29)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NT): 26 – 28 (27)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NT): 26 – 28 (25 – 28)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

Montfort Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 28)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (26 – 27)

Manjusri Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (26 – 28)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NT): 26 – 29 (25 – 28)


School with Direct Application process (not involved in S1 posting)

Assumption Pathway School

Crest Secondary School

Northlight School

School of the Arts Singapore

Singapore Sports School

Spectra Secondary School


School with Direct School Admission process (not involved in S1 posting)

NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

School of Science and Technology, Singapore


202 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page