COP Secondary School Singapore 2022

Updated: Nov 23


Things to take note of from the following list:

  1. To read the list: School name (course): indicative PSLE Score Range 2022 (COP in 2021)

  2. To find the specific school name: Use the search function from the browser (Ctrl+F).

  3. HCL Grade: (D) = Distinction, (M) = Merit, (P) = Pass; The HCL grades of the first and last student admitted into SAP schools are reflected in parenthesis. If the first or last student did not take or pass HCL, no HCL grades will be shown.

  4. *The last posted student had a PSLE score better than 30. However, as the school still had vacancies after the S1 posting, its cut-off point is reflected as 30 as it could have admitted an S1-eligible student with a PSLE score of 30.

  5. All data are compiled from MOE Official Website. It works as a reference and not an exhaustive list. The list will continuously be reviewed and updated.

Non-affiliated Schools


Express (IP/O Level)

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 6 (4 – 6))

Raffles Institution (IP): 4 – 6 (4 – 6))

Nanyang Girls’ High School (IP): 4(D) – 7(D) (4(D) – 7(M))

Hwa Chong Institution (IP): 4(D) – 7(M) (4(D) – 7(M))

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (IP): 4(D) – 7(P) (4(D) – 7(M))

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

National Junior College (IP): 4 – 7 (4 – 7)

Dunman High School (IP): 4(D) - 8(D) (4(D) - 8(D))

Catholic High School (IP): 6(M) – 8(M) (6(M) – 9(M))

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (IP): 4 – 8 (4 – 8)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (O Level): 4 – 8 (6 – 8)

Victoria School (IP): 4 – 8 (5 – 8)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 8)

St. Joseph’s Institution (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 8)

Temasek Junior College (IP): 5 – 8 (4 – 9)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (O Level): 5 – 8 (6 – 9)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (O Level): 7 – 8 (5 – 9)

River Valley High School (IP): 4(D) – 9(M) (4(M) – 9(D))

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (O Level): 4(M) – 9(M) (5(D) – 8(M))

Catholic High School (O Level): 5(M) – 9(M) (5(M) – 8(M)

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (O Level): 5 – 9 (4 – 9)

Victoria School (O Level): 6 – 9 (6 – 9)

Anderson Secondary School (E): 5 – 10 (4 – 10)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (E): 6 – 10 (8 – 11)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (E): 6 – 10 (7 – 10)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (E): 7 – 10 (6 – 10)

St. Joseph’s Institution (O Level): 7 – 10 (5 – 10)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (E): 8 – 10 (6 – 11)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (E): 4 – 11 (6 – 11)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (E): 5 – 11 (6 – 11)

Crescent Girls’ School (E): 5 – 11 (6 – 11)

Nan Hua High School (E): 5 – 11 (6(M) - 11(D))

Chung Cheng High School (Main): 6(M) - 11(M) (6(M) - 11(M))

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (E): 6 – 11 (4 – 11)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (E): 8 – 11 (8 – 11)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (E): 8 – 11 (9 – 11 )

Anglican High School (E): 4(D) – 12(P) (5(D) – 12(P))

Nan Chiau High School (E): 5(D) - 12(D) (4(M) - 11(M))

Ngee Ann Secondary School (E): 6 – 12 (5 – 12)

Maris Stella High School (E): 7(M) – 12 (7(M) – 12)

Commonwealth Secondary School (E): 8 – 12 (8 – 12)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (E): 10 – 12 (8 – 13)

Yishun Town Secondary School (E): 6 – 13 (6 – 13)

Fuhua Secondary School (E): 7 – 13 (6 – 13)

Temasek Secondary School (E): 7 – 13 (7 – 13)

Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (E): 8 – 13 (5 – 13)

Zhonghua Secondary School (E): 8 – 13 (9 – 13)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (E): 10 – 13 (11 – 13)

Presbyterian High School (E): 10 – 13 (8 – 13)

St. Patrick’s School (E): 10 – 13 (10 – 14)

Tanjong Katong Secondary School (E): 5 – 14 (9 – 14)

Xinmin Secondary School (E): 5 – 14 (8 – 14)

Riverside Secondary School (E): 6 – 14 (6 – 14)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (E): 7 – 14 (9 – 13)

Clementi Town Secondary School (E): 7 – 14 (8 – 14)

Edgefield Secondary School (E): 7 – 14 (7 – 14) Dunman Secondary School (E): 9 – 14 (9 – 14)

Kranji Secondary School (E): 10 – 14 (10 – 14)

Jurong Secondary School (E): 6 – 15 (8 – 16)

Evergreen Secondary School (E): 9 – 15 (9 – 15)

Gan Eng Seng School (E): 10 – 15 (7 – 15)

Holy Innocents’ High School (E): 10 – 15 (10 – 15)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (11 – 15)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (E): 12 – 15 (12 – 15)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (E): 6 – 16 (11 – 16)

Hua Yi Secondary School (E): 9 – 16 (10 – 16)

Hai Sing Catholic School (E): 10 – 16 (10 – 16)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (11 – 16)

Bowen Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (11 – 16)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (E): 12 – 16 (11 – 15)

Yusof Ishak Secondary School (E): 8 – 17

West Spring Secondary School (E): 9 – 17 (10 – 17)

Mayflower Secondary School (E): 11 – 17 (12 – 17)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (E): 11 – 17 (10 – 17)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (E): 12 – 17 (10 – 17)

Queensway Secondary School (E): 13 – 17 (11 – 17)

Deyi Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (13 – 17)

Greendale Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (8 – 18)

Jurong West Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (10 – 18)

Christ Church Secondary School (E): 10 – 18 (12 – 19)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (10 – 19)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (9 – 17)

Beatty Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (12 – 18)

North Vista Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (12 – 18)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (11 – 18)

Unity Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (13 – 18)

Bedok View Secondary School (E): 14 – 18 (13 – 18)

Compassvale Secondary School (E): 7 – 19 (11 – 18)

Peirce Secondary School (E): 10 – 19 (12 – 19)

Bukit View Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (14 – 19)

Hillgrove Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (14 – 19)

Orchid Park Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (12 – 19)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (8 – 19)

Naval Base Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (11 – 20)

Punggol Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (15 – 20)

Zhenghua Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (12 – 20 )

Yishun Secondary School (E): 12 – 20 (11 – 20)

Seng Kang Secondary School (E): 13 – 20 (13 – 19)

Bedok South Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (14 – 19)

Tampines Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (13 – 19)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (E): 14 – 20 (14 – 19)

Bedok Green Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Meridian Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (15 – 19)

New Town Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Woodgrove Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (13 – 20)

Hougang Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (15 – 20)

Jurongville Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (16 – 20)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School (E): 12 – 21

Admiralty Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (15 – 20)

Montfort Secondary School (E): 14 – 21 (15 – 20)

Serangoon Secondary School (E): 16 – 21 (16 – 21)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (E): 5 – 22 (9 – 22)

Damai Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (15 – 22)

Peicai Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (8 – 22)

Greenridge Secondary School (E): 8 – 22

Juying Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (12 – 21)

Whitley Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (7 – 22)

Loyang View Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (13 – 22)

Bartley Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (13 – 22)

Yuying Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (8 – 22)

Bendemeer Secondary School (E): 11 – 22 (8 – 22)

Boon Lay Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (8 – 22)

Broadrick Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (7 – 22)

Outram Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (4 – 22)

Sembawang Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (9 – 22)

Canberra Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (11 – 22)

East Spring Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (12 – 22)

Manjusri Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (15 – 21)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (8 – 22)

Woodlands Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (9 – 22)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (16 – 21)

Assumption English School (E): 14 – 22 (10 – 22)

Dunearn Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (9 – 22)

Junyuan Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (17 – 22)

Marsiling Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (9 – 22)

Regent Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (15 – 21)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (13 – 22)

Northbrooks Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (12 – 22)

Springfield Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (10 – 22)

Yuhua Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (14 – 22)

Guangyang Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (16 – 21)

Queenstown Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (16 – 22 )

Westwood Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (11 – 22)

Northland Secondary School (E): 17 – 22 (8 – 22)


Normal Academic

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NA): 21 (21)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NA): 21 (21)

Anderson Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 24)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

Yishun Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

Temasek Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

St. Patrick’s School (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 22)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NA): 21 – 22 (21 – 23)

Yusof Ishak Secondary School (E): 21 – 22

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Commonwealth Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Fuhua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Zhonghua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Presbyterian High School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Xinmin Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Riverside Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 23)

Clementi Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 24)

Edgefield Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (21 – 22)

<