Indicative PSLE Score Range and COP Secondary School Singapore 2021




Things to take note of from the following list:

  1. To read the list:School name (course): indicative PSLE Score Range 2021 (COP in 2020)

  2. To find the specific school name: Use the search function from the browser (Ctrl+F).

  3. HCL Grade: (D) = Distinction, (M) = Merit, (P) = Pass; The HCL grades of the first and last student admitted into SAP schools are reflected in parenthesis. If the first or last student did not take or pass HCL, no HCL grades will be shown.

  4. *The last posted student had a PSLE score better than 30. However, as the school still had vacancies after the S1 posting, its cut-off point is reflected as 30 as it could have admitted an S1-eligible student with a PSLE score of 30.

  5. All data are compiled from MOE Official Website. Please take note that these are indicative PSLE range. It works as a reference and not an exhaustive list. The list will continuously be reviewed and updated.

Non-affiliated Schools


Express (IP/O Level)

Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 6 (261)

Raffles Institution (IP): 4 – 6 (259)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (IP): 4 – 6 (257)

Nanyang Girls’ High School (IP): 4(D) – 7(M) (262)

Hwa Chong Institution (IP): 4(D) – 7(M) (257)

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (IP): 4(D) – 7(M) (256)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (IP): 4 – 7 (256)

National Junior College (IP): 5 – 7 (254)

Dunman High School (IP): 4(D) - 8(D) (255)

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (O Level): 5(D) – 8(M) (253)

Catholic High School (O Level): 5(M) – 8(M) (249)

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (IP): 4 – 8 (253)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (IP): 4 – 8 (252)

St. Joseph’s Institution (IP): 4 – 8 (251)

Victoria School (IP): 5 – 8 (252)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (O Level): 6 – 8 (253)

River Valley High School (IP): 4(M) – 9(D) (253)

Catholic High School (IP): 6(M) – 9(M) (252)

Temasek Junior College (IP): 4 – 9 (250)

Cedar Girls’ Secondary School (O Level): 4 – 9 (249)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (O Level): 5 – 9 (252)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (O Level): 6 – 9 (252)

Victoria School (O Level): 6 – 9 (248)

Anderson Secondary School (E): 4 – 10 (245)

St. Joseph’s Institution (O Level): 5 – 10 (246)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (E): 6 – 10 (246)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (E): 7 – 10 (247)

Nan Hua High School (E): 6(M) - 11(D) (246)

Nan Chiau High School (E): 4(M) - 11(M) (244)

Chung Cheng High School (Main): 6(M) - 11(M) (244)

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (E): 4 – 11 (242)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (E): 6 – 11 (246)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (E): 6 – 11 (244) Crescent Girls’ School (E): 6 – 11 (243)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (E): 6 – 11 (241)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (E): 8 – 11 (243)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (E): 8 – 11 (237)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (E): 9 – 11 (243)

Anglican High School (E): 5(D) – 12(P) (241)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (E): 5 – 12 (238)

Maris Stella High School (E): 7(M) – 12 (239)

Commonwealth Secondary School (E): 8 – 12 (239)

Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (E): 5 – 13 (237)

Yishun Town Secondary School (E): 6 – 13 (239)

Fuhua Secondary School (E): 6 – 13 (236)

Temasek Secondary School (E): 7 – 13 (235)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (E): 8 – 13 (238)

Presbyterian High School (E): 8 – 13 (236)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (E): 9 – 13 (237)

Zhonghua Secondary School (E): 9 – 13 (236)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (E): 11 – 13 (238)

Riverside Secondary School (E): 6 – 14 (235)

Edgefield Secondary School (E): 7 – 14 (230)

Clementi Town Secondary School (E): 8 – 14 (235)

Xinmin Secondary School (E): 8 – 14 (234)

Tanjong Katong Secondary School (E): 9 – 14 (234)

Dunman Secondary School (E): 9 – 14 (232)

Kranji Secondary School (E): 10 – 14 (234)

St. Patrick’s School (E): 10 – 14 (233)

Gan Eng Seng School (E): 7 – 15 (227)

Evergreen Secondary School (E): 9 – 15 (229)

Holy Innocents’ High School (E): 10 – 15 (232)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (E): 11 – 15 (229)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (229)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (E): 11 – 15 (231)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (E): 11 – 15 (230)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (E): 12 – 15 (228)

Jurong Secondary School (E): 8 – 16 (228)

Hua Yi Secondary School (E): 10 – 16 (227)

Bowen Secondary School (E): 10 – 16 (226)

Hai Sing Catholic School (E): 10 – 16 (225)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (229)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (E): 11 – 16 (226)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (E): 9 – 17 (220)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (E): 10 – 17 (225)

West Spring Secondary School (E): 10 – 17 (225)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (E): 10 – 17 (224)

Queensway Secondary School (E): 11 – 17 (222)

Mayflower Secondary School (E): 12 – 17 (224)

Deyi Secondary School (E): 13 – 17 (222)

Greendale Secondary School (E): 8 – 18 (213)

Jurong West Secondary School (E): 10 – 18 (214)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (220)

Compassvale Secondary School (E): 11 – 18 (215)

North Vista Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (218)

Beatty Secondary School (E): 12 – 18 (217)

Unity Secondary School (E): 13 – 18 (219)

Bedok View Secondary School (E): 13 – 18 (218)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (E): 8 – 19 (218)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (E): 10 – 19 (217)

Peirce Secondary School (E): 12 – 19 (214)

Orchid Park Secondary School (E): 12 – 19 (213)

Christ Church Secondary School (E): 12 – 19 (207)

Tampines Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (210)

Seng Kang Secondary School (E): 13 – 19 (209)

Bedok South Secondary School (E): 14 – 19 (213)

Bukit View Secondary School (E): 14 – 19 (213)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (E): 14 – 19 (212)

Hillgrove Secondary School (E): 14 – 19 (211)

Meridian Secondary School (E): 15 – 19 (212)

Yishun Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (207)

Naval Base Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (205)

Zhenghua Secondary School (E): 12 – 20 (210)

New Town Secondary School (E): 13 – 20 (204)

Woodgrove Secondary School (E): 13 – 20 (204)

Bedok Green Secondary School (E): 13 – 20 (201)

Montfort Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (207)

Hougang Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (205)

Punggol Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (205)

Admiralty Secondary School (E): 15 – 20 (203)

Jurongville Secondary School (E): 16 – 20 (202)

Juying Secondary School (E): 12 – 21 (198)

Regent Secondary School (E): 15 – 21 (200)

Manjusri Secondary School (E): 15 – 21 (197)

Serangoon Secondary School (E): 16 – 21 (194)

Guangyang Secondary School (E): 16 – 21 (192)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (E): 16 – 21 (189)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NA): 21 (188)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NA): 21 (187)

Outram Secondary School (E): 4 – 22 (188)

Teck Whye Secondary School (E): 6 – 22 (189)

Broadrick Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (188)

Whitley Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (188)

Bendemeer Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Boon Lay Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Fajar Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Northland Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Peicai Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Yuying Secondary School (E): 8 – 22 (188)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (188)

Dunearn Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (188)

Marsiling Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (188)

Sembawang Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (188)

Woodlands Secondary School (E): 9 – 22 (188)

Assumption English School (E): 10 – 22 (188)

Springfield Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (188)

Westwood Secondary School (E): 11 – 22 (195)

Canberra Secondary School (E): 11 – 22 (191)

East Spring Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (188)

Northbrooks Secondary School (E): 12 – 22 (188)

Bartley Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (188)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (188)

Loyang View Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (188)

Damai Secondary School (E): 15 – 22 (188)

Yuhua Secondary School (E): 14 – 22 (188)

Queenstown Secondary School (E): 16 – 22 (191)

Junyuan Secondary School (E): 17 – 22 (191)


Normal Academic

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (189)

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (187)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (NA): 21 – 22 (187)

Temasek Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (187)

Edgefield Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (186)

St. Patrick’s School (NA): 21 – 22 (184)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 22 (171)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (193)

Anderson Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (188)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NA): 21 – 23 (187)

Yishun Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (186)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (NA): 21 – 23 (185)

Dunman Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (183)

Riverside Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (183)

Hua Yi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (182)

Xinmin Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (182)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 23 (181)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NA): 21 – 23 (181)

Zhonghua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (181)

Commonwealth Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (180)

Greendale Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (180)

Kranji Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (180)

Presbyterian High School (NA): 21 – 23 (180)

Evergreen Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (179)

Gan Eng Seng School (NA): 21 – 23 (179)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (178)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (177)

Jurong Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (177)

Fuhua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (176)

West Spring Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (175)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 23 (173)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (172)

Woodgrove Secondary School (NA): 21 – 23 (165)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NA): 21 – 24 (187)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (186)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NA): 21 – 24 (184)

Clementi Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (178)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (NA) 21 – 24 (177)

Orchid Park Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (177)

Compassvale Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (176)

Bowen Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (175) Mayflower Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (174)

Hai Sing Catholic School (NA): 21 – 24 (172) Jurong West Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (172)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (171)

Punggol Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (171)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (170)

Christ Church Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (170)

North Vista Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (170)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (170)

Seng Kang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (169)

Unity Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (169)

Yishun Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (169)

Zhenghua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (169)

Admiralty Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (168)

Naval Base Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (168)

Queensway Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (168)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (167)

Hillgrove Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (166)

Bedok View Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (164)

Meridian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (163)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (160)

Bedok Green Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (159)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 24 (158)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (152)

Canberra Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (165)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (172)

Tampines Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (167)

Deyi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (166)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (166)

Hougang Seconary School (NA): 21 – 25 (165)

Montfort Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (164)

Jurongville Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (160)

Juying Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (160)

Bedok South Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (159) Northbrooks Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (158)

Regent Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (158) Bartley Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (155)

Junyuan Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (155)

Woodlands Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (155)

Teck Whye Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (154)

Dunearn Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Sembawang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Westwood Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Yuhua Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Beatty Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Bendemeer Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Boon Lay Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Broadrick Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Bukit View Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Changkat Changi Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Damai Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Fajar Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Guangyang Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Marsiling Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

New Town Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Queenstown Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Springfield Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Whitley Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Yuying Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

Serangoon Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (164)

Peirce Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (160)

East Spring Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (157)

Northland Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (154)

Assumption English School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)

Manjusri Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)

Outram Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)

Peicai Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)

Loyang View Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (152)


Normal Technical

Swiss Cottage Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (148)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (146)

Pei Hwa Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (146)

Bukit Panjang Government High School (NT): 25 – 26 (145)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NT): 25 – 26 (143)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NT) 25 – 26 (142)

Gan Eng Seng School (NT): 25 – 26 (141)

West Spring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 26 (135)

Bedok Green Secondary School (NT) 25 – 26 (132)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NT): 25 – 26 (131)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NT): 25 – 26 (129)

Edgefield Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (148)

Yishun Town Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (148)

Temasek Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (145)

Riverside Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (144)

Greendale Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (143)

St. Patrick’s School (NT): 25 – 27 (143)

Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) (NT): 25 – 27 (142)

Seng Kang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (141)

Anderson Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (140)

Dunman Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (140)

Punggol Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (140)

Bowen Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (139)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NT): 25 – 27 (139)

Compassvale Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (139)

North Vista Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (139)

Evergreen Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (138)

Meridian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (137)

Xinmin Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (137)

Zhonghua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (134)

Presbyterian High School (NT): 25 – 27 (133)

Queensway Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (131)

Woodgrove Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (131)

Zhenghua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (129)

Kranji Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (126)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (126)

Beatty Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (124)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (97)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 27 (95)

Hougang Secondary School (NT): 26 – 27 (129)

Bukit Batok Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (135)

Juying Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (135)

Jurong Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (133)

Admiralty Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (132)

Tampines Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (132)

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (131)

Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (130)

Naval Base Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (130)

Serangoon Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (130)

Northbrooks Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (129)

Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (128)

Deyi Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (127)

Montfort Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (127)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (127)

Orchid Park Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (126)

Jurong West Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (125)

Hillgrove Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (123)

Pasir Ris Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (123)

Serangoon Garden Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (123)

Christ Church Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (122)

Westwood Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (122)

Woodlands Ring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (122)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NT): 25 – 28 (121)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (121)

Clementi Town Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (120)

Queenstown Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (120)

Woodlands Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (120)

Hai Sing Catholic School (NT): 25 – 28 (119)

Yishun Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (118)

Yuan Ching Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (118)

Bukit Merah Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (117)

Sembawang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (115)

Commonwealth Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (114)

Junyuan Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (114)

Springfield Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (114)

Damai Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (112)

East Spring Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (109)

Yio Chu Kang Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (109)

Fuhua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (105)

Mayflower Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (105)

Unity Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (104) Bartley Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (100)

Bedok South Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (96)

Yuying Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (123)

Northland Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (113)

Loyang View Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (104)

Manjusri Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (97)

Hua Yi Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (144)

Bendemeer Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (136)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NT): 25 – 29 (110)

Teck Whye Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (110)

Canberra Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (108)

Assumption English School (NT): 25 – 29 (105)

Peirce Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (108)

Guangyang Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (105)

Whitley Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (101)

Peicai Secondary School (NT): 26 – 29 (99)

Jurongville Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (134)

Dunearn Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (117)

Yuhua Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (116)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NT): 25 – 30* (111)

Kent Ridge Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (108)

Boon Lay Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (106)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NT): 25 – 30* (105)

Marsiling Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (104)

Fajar Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (94)

Broadrick Secondary School (NT): 25 – 30* (91)

Outram Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30* (97)

Bukit View Secondary School (NT): 26 – 30* (n.a.)


Affiliated Schools


Express (IP/O Level)

Nanyang Girls’ High School (IP): 4(D) – 8(M) (250)

Catholic High School (O Level): 6(M) – 12 (240)

St. Joseph’s Institution (O Level): 8 – 12 (238)

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (O Level): 7 – 13 (235)

CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School (O Level): 5(D) – 14 (230)

Maris Stella High School (E): 8 – 16 (226)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (E): 12 – 16 (225)

Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (O Level): 7 – 17 (220)

Singapore Chinese Girls’ School (O Level): 8 – 17 (220)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (E): 4 – 20 (205)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (E): 7 – 20 (200)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (E): 8 – 20 (200)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (E): 8 – 20 (200)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (E): 8 – 20 (200)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (E): 9 – 20 (200)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (E): 11 – 20 (203)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (E): 11 – 20 (200)

St. Patrick’s School (E): 12 – 20 (201)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (E): 13 – 21 (197)

Montfort Secondary School (E): 13 – 21 (188)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (E): 7 – 22 (198)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (E): 7 – 22 (193)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (E): 10 – 22 (193)

Holy Innocents’ High School (E): 11 – 22 (188)

Manjusri Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (189)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (188)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (E): 13 – 22 (188)


Normal Academic

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NA): 21 – 24 (171)

St. Patrick’s School (NA): 21 – 24 (152)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NA): 21 – 24 (159)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NA): 21 – 25 (162)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (161)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NA): 21 – 25 (155)

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (155)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NA): 21 – 25 (154)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NA): 21 – 25 (154)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NA): 21 – 25 (153)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NA): 21 – 25 (152)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (154)

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NA): 22 – 25 (152)

Manjusri Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (157)

Montfort Secondary School (NA): 23 – 25 (154)


Normal Technical

St. Gabriel’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 27 (130)

CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) (NT): 27 (137)

Fairfield Methodist Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (139)

St. Margaret’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (121)

Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (NT): 25 – 28 (120)

Holy Innocents’ High School (NT): 25 – 28 (120)

CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent (NT): 25 – 28 (117)

St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School (NT): 25 – 28 (106)

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (139)

Ngee Ann Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (121)

St. Hilda’s Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (116)

CHIJ Katong Convent (Secondary) (NT): 26 – 28 (113)

Montfort Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (111)

St. Patrick’s School (NT): 26 – 28 (110)

Manjusri Secondary School (NT): 26 – 28 (106)

CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent (NT): 25 – 29 (119)

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (NT): 25 – 29 (114)

St. Andrew’s Secondary School (NT): 25 – 29 (99)


School with Direct Application process (not involved in S1 posting)

Assumption Pathway School

Crest Secondary School

Northlight School

School of the Arts Singapore

Singapore Sports School

Spectra Secondary School


School with Direct School Admission process (not involved in S1 posting)

NUS High School of Mathematics and Science

School of Science and Technology, Singapore


School not participating in DSA-Sec/S1 posting process (merged schools)

Chua Chu Kang Secondary School

Fuchun Secondary School

Greenridge Secondary School

Ping Yi Secondary School

Tanglin Secondary School


1st intake for S1 posting in 2022

Yusof Ishak Secondary School


36 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All